Find Clergy/Staff

Name Position and Placement
Alicia Abbadessa Administrative Support, Our Lady of Lourdes Church
Administrative Support, St. Joseph Church
Administrative Support, St. Joseph Church
Administrative Support, St. Mary Church
Chris Abdoo Music Ministry, Our Lady of the Rosary Church
Tammy Abdou Parish Secretary, St. Joseph Church
Lori Accardi Executive Director - Broome County, Catholic Charities of the Roman Catholic Diocese
Peg Acciai
Ann Adams
Jackie Adams Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Our Lady of Sorrows Church
Director of Faith Formation, Our Lady of Sorrows Church
Bill Agan
John V. Ahern
Louis F. Aiello Formation Director, Permanent Diaconate
Weekend Assistance, Christ the King Church
Judy Albert Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Margaret's School
Catherine Albertina Director of Faith Formation, St. Malachy Church
Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Malachy Church
Youth Ministry, St. Malachy Church
Paul J. Alciati Pastor, St. Margaret Church
Maureen Alessio Administrative Assistant, Development
Administrative Assistant, Stewardship and Development
Administrative Assistant, HOPE Appeal
Betty Allen Parish Secretary, St. Patrick Church
Patty Althoff Youth Ministry, St. Paul Church
Donna Alvaro Parish Secretary, Holy Family Church
Nick Alvaro Business Administrator, Immaculate Heart of Mary Church
Business Administrator, Holy Family Church
Youth Ministry, St. Joseph the Worker Church
Deacon, St. Joseph the Worker Church
Deacon, Immaculate Heart of Mary Church
Jerome Amaechi
Renee Ames
James Amrhein, OFM Conv. In Residence, Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church
Robert Amrhein, OFM Conv. In Residence, Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church
Kathleen Anderson Music Ministry, St. Joseph Church
Thomas Andino Music Ministry, St. Michael - St. Peter Church
Paul F. Angelicchio Pastor, St. John the Baptist Church
Pastor, Transfiguration Church
Sophrona Annal
Jim Apicella Music Ministry, St. Ambrose Church
Christine Arabik
Constance Armstrong Director, Faith Formation, Northern Region Office of
Glenn Armstrong Music Ministry, Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church
Catherine Austin Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Mary Church
Sheila Austin Emmaus Ministry Outreach Coordinator, St. James Church
Clifford H. Auth, JCL Defender of the Bond, Diocesan Tribunal
Pastor, St. Ann Church
Bang Ayeil Youth Ministry, St. Vincent de Paul Church
Lori Ayers Parish Secretary, St. John the Baptist Church
Maureen Aylward Music Ministry, The Catholic Community of St. Stephen - St. Patrick
Music Ministry, The Catholic Community of St. Stephen - St. Patrick
Marge Babcock Resource Center, Faith Formation, Western Region Office of
Guy T. Baccaro Pastor, St. Paul Church
Mary Badger Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Patrick Church
Director of Faith Formation, St. Patrick Church
Victor Baez Pastoral Associate, St. Anthony of Padua Church
Joana Baidoo, IHMMC Refugee Ministry, St. Vincent de Paul Church
Christopher J. Ballard Administrator, St. James Church
Andrew E. Baranski Rector, Basilica of the Sacred Heart of Jesus
Robyn Barbano Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Patrick's School
Kathy Bardenett Business Administrator, The Parish Community of St. Leo & St. Ann
Julia Bargiel, CSFN Director of Faith Formation, Holy Trinity Church
Bonnie Barker Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Michael - St. Peter Church
Director of Faith Formation, St. Michael - St. Peter Church
Lisa Barkett Youth Ministry, St. Louis Gonzaga Maronite Church
Mark Barlow Director, Catholic Cemeteries of the Roman Catholic Diocese of Syracuse, Inc.
Patricia Barnett Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Joseph Church
Director of Faith Formation, St. Joseph Church
Director of Faith Formation, St. Stephen the King Church
Charles Barrett Business Administrator, St. Joseph Church
Janet Barry
John Barsanti Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Justin Bartlett Technical Specialist, Information Technology
Ginny Battaglia Pastoral Associate, St. Bernard Church
Mary Batuk Chancery Operations Administrative Support, Chancery
Audrée Beach Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Immaculate Conception Church
Administrative Assistant, Immaculate Conception Church
Christine A. Becker Parish Secretary, Our Lady of Good Counsel Church
Robin Beckwith Executive Director - Chenango County, Catholic Charities of the Roman Catholic Diocese
Frank & Carolyn Begani Pastoral Care, St. Mary of the Assumption Church
Terry Bell Business Administrator, Our Lady of the Rosary Church
Patricia Bergan, OSF Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Lucy Church
Pastoral Associate, St. Lucy Church
Nancy Bergeson Parish Secretary, St. John the Baptist/Holy Trinity Church
Melissa Berthelot
Helen Berube
Shanay Beschorner Youth Ministry, Saints John & Andrew Church
Paul Biermann Safe Environment Site Coordinator, The Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception
Deacon, The Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception
Rose Bill, MFIC Pastoral Associate, Holy Cross Church
JoAnn Binion Parish Secretary, St. Matthew Church
Stephen Blabac, Jr. Deacon, St. Francis of Assisi Church
Edward M. Blaine Deacon, St. James Church
John Blasiak Music Ministry, Our Lady of the Rosary Mission
Jim Bliss Accounting Manager, Accounting
Micki Bliss Faith Formation Ministry, Immaculate Heart of Mary Church
Patty Bliss Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Rome Catholic School
Principal, Rome Catholic School
Ed Boncella
Michael Boncella Music Ministry, St. Patrick Church
Carleton Boone Music Ministry, Church of the Sacred Heart & St. Mary, Our Lady of Czestochowa
Diane Bootie
Kszyzstof Boretto, CHS In Residence, Saints John & Andrew Church
Joseph Borgia Music Ministry, Church of the Sacred Heart & St. Mary, Our Lady of Czestochowa
Denise Borowiec Parish Secretary, Annunciation Church
Business Administrator, Annunciation Church
John Bosco Pham Trung Thuc Chaplain to the Vietnamese Community, Church of Our Lady of Pompei/St. Peter
Donald E. Bourgeois Episcopal Liaison, Catholic Sun, The
Pastor, St. Ambrose Church
Anthony Bove Youth Ministry, St. Cecilia Church
Ralph A. Bove Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Bartholomew Church
Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Paul Church
Pastor, St. Bartholomew Church
Pastor, St. Paul Church
John Bowden Deacon, Our Lady of Peace Church
Deacon, St. Cecilia Church
A.C. Bowman Youth Ministry, St. Stephen Church
Bruce Bozdos
Christine Bracken Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. James Church
Business Administrator, St. James Church
Suzanne Bradshaw Music Ministry, St. Mary of the Assumption Church
Dennis Brady Business Administrator, Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church
Dean Brainard Separated and Divorced, Family/Respect Life Ministry
Deacon, St. Matthew Church
Deacon, St. Francis of Assisi Church
Deacon, St. Mary of the Assumption Church
Lydia Brenner Principal, Holy Family School
Jacqueline Bressette Director of Safe Environment and Victim Assistance, Safe Environment
Director of Safe Environment and Victim Assistance, Victim Assistance
Laurence Brickner Deacon, St. Lawrence Mission
Deacon, St. Patrick Church
Patti Brigati Parish Secretary, Holy Family Church
Anne Briggs Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Agnes Mission
Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. John the Evangelist Church
Director of Faith Formation, St. John the Evangelist Church
Director of Faith Formation, St. Agnes Mission
Jean Britt
Philip Brockmyre Pastor, St. Stephen Church
Deborah Brown Business Administrator, St. Paul Church
Deborah E. Brown Parish Secretary, St. Mary of the Assumption Church
Business Administrator, St. Mary of the Assumption Church
Matthew Brown In Residence, Our Lady of Sorrows Church
Michelle Brown Parish Secretary, Our Lady of the Rosary Mission
Business Administrator, St. Mary of the Assumption Church
Molly Brown Director of Faith Formation (1st - 8th grade), St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Church
Mickey Bruce Archivist, Archives, Roman Catholic Diocese of Syracuse
John Bruzdzinski Assistant Principal, Bishop Ludden Jr./Sr. High School
Jeannie Bryant Director of Faith Formation, St. Vincent de Paul Church
William J. Bryant, Jr.
Diane Brzuszkiewicz Business Administrator, St. Francis of Assisi Church
Business Administrator, St. Mary of the Assumption Church
Richard Bucci
Susan Bucci Switchboard/Front Desk Receptionist, Chancery
Linda Buckley Director of Faith Formation, Christ our Light Church
Linda Buckley Director of Faith Formation, St. Anne, Mother of Mary Church
Heidi Buda Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Church of the Holy Trinity
Director of Faith Formation, Church of the Holy Trinity
John A. Buehler Pastor, Historic Old St. John's Church
Laura Bufano, CSJ Associate Director, Pastoral Planning
Michael Bundz Pastor, St. Volodymyr the Great Church
Pastor, St. Michael Church
Kevin J. Bunger Pastor, Annunciation Church
Pastor, St. John the Evangelist Church
Paul Burgay Music Ministry, Most Holy Rosary Church
Sandra Burgess Controller for Schools, School Accounting
Controller, Catholic Schools Office
Robert Burke Deacon, The Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception
Lori Bushey
Mary Butler Parish Secretary, Our Lady of Sorrows Church
Maggie Byrne Young Adult Ministry, Holy Cross Church
Felicidad Cadavona, OSF Music Ministry, St. Francis Xavier Church
Margaret Caezza Business Administrator, St. Theresa of the Infant Jesus Church
Colin Cahill Business Administrator, St. Margaret Church
Robin Calandra Youth Ministry, St. John the Baptist Church
Barbara Calderala
Richard Camaione, Jr. Deacon, St. Joseph Church
Ernest J. Camerota Music Ministry, Holy Cross Church
Cheryl Canfield Assistant Superintendent, Catholic Schools Office
Denise Canino
John W. Canorro Pastor, St. Anne, Mother of Mary Church
Pastor, Christ our Light Church
Pastor, Church of the Holy Trinity
Daniel Cantone
Pat Capilli Secretary, Divine Mercy Parish
Jim Capodagli Minister to the Sick & Elderly, St. Daniel Church
Gail Capozzi Director of Faith Formation, Immaculate Conception Church
Susan Caputo Receptionist, Catholic Cemeteries of the Roman Catholic Diocese of Syracuse, Inc.
Rose Marie Caravaglio, CSJ Music Ministry, Immaculate Heart of Mary Church
Michele Carbo Parish Secretary, St. Thomas Aquinas Church
Marianne Carbone
Peter Cardamone Director of Faith Formation, Church of the Nativity at St. Leo
James H. Carey Pastor, St. Joseph Church
Pastor, Immaculate Conception Church
Pastor, Church of the Nativity at St. Leo
Pastor, St. Patrick Mission
Joshua Carey Music Ministry, Church of the Holy Trinity
Paul V. Carey Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Joseph Church
Pastor, St. Joseph Church
Pastor, St. Bernard Church
Robert N. Cargill Director of Faith Formation, Our Lady of Good Counsel Church
Tom Carinci Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. John the Baptist Church
Anne Carlone-Elacqua Director of Faith Formation, St. Mary of Mount Carmel - Blessed Sacrament Church
Sandy Carmer Payroll Supervisor, Accounting
Joseph Carolla Youth Ministry, St. Patrick Church
Paul Carroll Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Joseph Church
Cecelia Carstens Director of Faith Formation, The Catholic Community of St. Stephen - St. Patrick
Joseph Caruana
Daniel Caruso Temporary Administrator, St. John the Baptist/Holy Trinity Church
Pastor, Church of Our Lady of Pompei/St. Peter
Rose Casaleno, CSJ
Ruth Case Music Ministry, St. Lawrence Mission
Tom & Cheryl Castilano Music Ministry, St. Joseph Church
Music Ministry, St. Stephen the King Church
Edmund A. Castronovo Director of Faith Formation, Our Lady of Good Counsel Church
Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Our Lady of Good Counsel Church
Pastor, Our Lady of Good Counsel Church
Danielle Cattanach Youth Ministry, St. Theresa of the Infant Jesus Church
Daniel Caughey Deacon, St. Anne, Mother of Mary Church
Denise Cavanaugh Executive Director - Oneida & Madison Counties, Catholic Charities of the Roman Catholic Diocese
Mary Ellen Cehonski Parish Secretary, Our Lady of Good Counsel Church
Christopher J. Celentano Administrator, Mission of St. Bernadette
Pastor, Divine Mercy Parish
Joseph Celentano, Sr. Deacon, St. Daniel Church
Clarence J. Cerwonka Administrator, Most Holy Rosary Church
James Cesta Pastor, St. Mary of Mount Carmel - Blessed Sacrament Church
Joseph M. Champlin (1930-2008)
James Chappell Deacon, St. Patrick Church
Deacon, St. Joseph Church
Helen Ann Charlebois, IHM Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Cathedral Academy at Pompei
Principal, Cathedral Academy at Pompei
Mara Chen
Eugene Chilion
Patricia Chilion Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Theresa of the Infant Jesus Church
Parish Secretary, St. Theresa of the Infant Jesus Church
Carolyn Chmielewski, CSJ Pastoral Associate, St. James Church
Nancy Choquette Pastoral Associate, St. John the Evangelist Church
Ann Christmas Parish Secretary, Immaculate Conception Church
Art Christopher Sr. Bookkeeper, St. Anthony and St. Agnes Church
Robert D. Chryst Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Spanish Apostolate Diocesan Office - Western Region
Diocesean Director/Pastoral Coordinator, Spanish Apostolate Diocesan Office - Western Region
Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Anthony of Padua Church
Pastor, St. Anthony of Padua Church
Jan Cianfarano Music Ministry, Our Lady of the Rosary Mission
Peter Ciarelli Director of Educational Technology, Catholic Schools Office
John J. Cigan
Lisa Cirillo, CSJ Pastoral Associate, Church of the Sacred Heart & St. Mary, Our Lady of Czestochowa
Patty Clark Parish Secretary, St. Ann Church
Sena Clarke Parish Secretary, St. Agatha Church
Brigid Clary Youth Ministry, Holy Cross Church
Joseph J. Clemente Administrator, St. Cecilia Church
Administrator, Our Lady of Peace Church
Joseph J. Clemente
Scott Clements Facilities Project Manager, Facilities/Construction
Sean Clive Music Ministry, St. Patrick - St. Anthony Church
Sherri Coia Parish Secretary, St. Paul Church
Nancy Coleman Religious Education, St. John the Baptist Ukrainian Catholic Church
Kathy Colligan Marriage Preparation South, Family/Respect Life Ministry
Marriage Preparation South, Family Life Education, South
Catherine Collins Parish Secretary, Most Holy Rosary Church
Anna Mae Collins, CSJ Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Notre Dame Jr./Sr. High School
Principal, Notre Dame Jr./Sr. High School
Terri Condon Youth Ministry, St. Charles - St. Ann Church
Robert Connelly Deacon, St. Brigid & St. Joseph Church
Deacon, St. Patrick Church
Jeanne Continetti Safe Environment Site Coordinator, All Saints Catholic School
Andy Cook
Debra Cook Youth Ministry, St. Helena Church
Youth Ministry, Church of the Holy Family
Ann Cooney
Bernard Corbishly, Jr. Business Administrator, Blessed Sacrament Church
Joshua Corcoran Music Ministry, St. Joseph Church
Kevin Corcoran Pastor, St. James Church
Mary Corcoran Bookkeeper, Catholic Cemeteries of the Roman Catholic Diocese of Syracuse, Inc.
Sandy Corcoran Business Administrator, St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Church
Robin Cornish Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. James Church
Catherine Cornue Director, Faith Formation
Judy Corwin Parish Secretary, Church of the Holy Family
Thomas J. Costello In Residence, St. Anthony of Padua Church
John Cowlin Youth Ministry, St. Patrick Church
Angela Coyle Catechetical Leader, St. Mary Church
William W. Crist Superintendent, Catholic Schools Office
John P. Croghan Pastor, St. Mary Church
Catherine Croghan, CSJ Parish Minister, St. Joseph - St. Patrick Church
Nick Crosby Parish Services, Finance
Internal Auditor, Parish Accounting Services
Gregory Cross Deacon, Permanent Diaconate
Director, Pontifical Mission Societies
Deacon, St. Michael - St. Peter Church
Dale Crotsley Youth Ministry, Our Lady of Sorrows Church
Deacon, Our Lady of Sorrows Church
James P. Crowley Deacon Emeritus, St. Vincent de Paul Blessed Sacrament Church
Mary Crysler Principal, St. Rose of Lima School
Francis J. Culkin
Danielle Cummings Chancellor/Director of Communications, Chancery
Chancellor/Director of Communications, Communications
Chancellor/Director of Communications, Safe Environment
Elizabeth Cummings Parish Secretary, St. Michael - St. Peter Church
Rick Cummings Youth Ministry, St. Joseph Church
Youth Ministry, St. Stephen the King Church
Douglas D. Cunningham Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Our Lady of Perpetual Help Mission
Safe Environment Site Coordinator, The Catholic Community of St. Stephen - St. Patrick
Administrator, Our Lady of Perpetual Help Mission
Administrator, The Catholic Community of St. Stephen - St. Patrick
Administrator, The Catholic Community of St. Stephen - St. Patrick
Robert J. Cunningham President, Catholic Sun, The
Presiding Officer, Diocesan Pastoral Council
Bishop, Bishop's Office
Bishop, The Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception
Thomas C. Cuskey Deacon, Christ the King Church
Teodor B. Czabala, Jr. Pastor, Sacred Heart Church
Maureen D'Onofrio, CSJ Pastoral Associate, The Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception
Frederick Daley Pastor, All Saints Church
Nicole Davis Human Resources & Benefits Administrator, Human Resources & Employee Benefits
Randy Davis Music Ministry, Our Lady of Lourdes Church
Renee Davis Director of Faith Formation, St. James Church
Rosanne Dayton Electronic Document Managment Specialist, Information Technology
Elizabeth DeAngelo Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Joseph Church
Director of Faith Formation, St. Joseph Church
Jan DeAngelo Music Ministry, St. James Church
Patricia Decker Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Rose of Lima Church
Director of Faith Formation, St. Rose of Lima Church
Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Rose of Lima School
Eileen Deckert Office Assistant, St. Brigid & St. Joseph Church
Mary Rose DeDonato, DC Pastoral Assistant, St. Paul Church
Katherine Dee Music Ministry, St. Joseph Church
Richard E. Dellos Pastor, St. Joseph - St. Patrick Church
Pamela Dellow Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Catholic Charities of the Roman Catholic Diocese
John R. DeLorenzo Pastor, St. Patrick Church
Rosaire Anne DeMare, CSJ Parish Secretary, St. Mary - St. Peter Church
Parish Ministry, St. Mary - St. Peter Church
Maryann DeMichele Parish Secretary, Church of Our Lady of Pompei/St. Peter
Nancy DeMichele Office Assistant, St. Brigid & St. Joseph Church
Stanley Deminski Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Agatha Church
Director of Faith Formation, St. Agatha Church
Bob Densmore Director of Faith Formation, St. Anthony of Padua Church
Linus DeSantis, OFM Conv.
Drew Deskur Music Ministry, Our Lady of Good Counsel Church
Cheryl DiCesare
Debbie Didio Administrative Assistant, St. Mary of the Lake Church
Gary DiLallo Business Administrator, Most Holy Rosary Church
Deacon, Most Holy Rosary Church
Pastoral Associate, Most Holy Rosary Church
Antoniette Diles Administrative Assistant, St. Anthony of Padua Church
Grace Anne Dillenschneider, OSF
Armand DiScenna Music Ministry, St. Mary Church
William R. Dischiavo Office Manager, St. Anthony and St. Agnes Church
Deacon, St. Anthony and St. Agnes Church
Deacon, Historic Old St. John's Church
Donna DiStefano Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Mary of the Assumption Church
Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Paul Church
Director of Faith Formation, St. Mary of the Assumption Church
Leslie Distin Deacon, St. Patrick Church
Karen Donahue
Mary Ann Donn
John P. Donovan, JCL Adjutant Judicial Vicar, Diocesan Tribunal
Administrator, Church of the Holy Trinity
Pastor, St. James Church
Phyllis Dopkowski Music Ministry, Transfiguration of our Lord Church
V. William Doran Diocesan Risk Manager, Risk Management
Timothy Dore, OFM Conv.
Mykhaylo Dosyak Pastor, St. John the Baptist Ukrainian Catholic Church
William A. Dotterer Deacon, St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Church
Ruth Dowd, CSJ
Ruth C. Dowd, CSJ Parish Minister, St. Mary Church
Timothy Downes Youth Ministry, St. Patrick Mission
Administrator, Corpus Christi Oratory
Edgar A. Doyle Jr. Deacon, St. Paul Church
Deacon, St. Joseph Church
Noreen Driscoll Parish Secretary, St. Patrick Church
Richard Dunlop
Richard B. Dunn Pastor, St. Mary Church
Pastor, St. Joan of Arc Mission
Stephanie Dunn Team Lead-Payroll Specialist, Accounting
James Dunne Cemetary Manager, St. Paul Church
Thomas P. Durant Pastor, St. Paul Church
Joseph During Deacon, St. Anthony of Padua Church
Deacon, St. Mary Church
Dare Dutter Deacon, Holy Cross Church
Helena Dwyer
Kathleen (Tina) Dyer Executive Director, Diocesan Pastoral Council
Daniel Eby Music Ministry, St. Paul Church
Phyllis M. Egerbrecht Parish Secretary, St. Vincent de Paul Church
Julie Eggert Administrative Assistant, St. Joseph the Worker Church
Adam Eichelberger Coordinator of Family & Youth Ministries, Divine Mercy Parish
Peter Elacqua Music Ministry, St. Mary of Mount Carmel - Blessed Sacrament Church
Valerie Elacqua Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Holy Trinity Church
Youth Ministry, Holy Trinity Church
Timothy S. Elmer, JCL Vicar General/Judicial Vicar, Vicar for Administration
Vicar General, Chancery
Vicar General, Diocesan Pastoral Council
Vicar General/Judicial Vicar, Diocesan Tribunal
In Residence, Blessed Sacrament Church
Kathleen Emmons Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Our Lady of the Rosary Mission
Director of Faith Formation, Our Lady of the Rosary Mission
Ryan Endris Music Ministry, St. Mary Church
Karen Engels Director of Faith Formation (9th - 11th grade), St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Church
Christopher Engle, Sr. Deacon, St. Paul Church
Patricia Ennis The Third Option Marriage Program, Family/Respect Life Ministry
Lynette Errante Youth Ministry, St. James Church
Abraham Esper Pastor, St. Patrick - St. Anthony Church
William Esposito
Beth Evans Director of Faith Formation, St. Patrick - St. Anthony Church
Marie Evans Parish Secretary, St. Patrick Church
Sarah Evans Music Ministry, St. Joseph Church
Donna Exline Music Ministry, Sacred Heart Church
Elizabeth Fahey Parish Secretary, St. Joseph Church
Barbara Falcone
John J. Falge Pastoral Associate, St. Francis Xavier Church
Elizabeth Fallon Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Pope John XXIII Roman Catholic Church
Director of Faith Formation, Pope John XXIII Roman Catholic Church
Edward Falsey, OFM Conv., L.C.S.W. Associate Director, Vicar for Parishes
Associate Director, Pastoral Planning
In Residence, Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church
Robert Fangio Deacon, Holy Family Church
John D. Faris, JCOD Pastor, St. Louis Gonzaga Maronite Church
Brennan Joseph Farleo, OFM Conv. Associate Pastor, Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church
In Residence, Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church
Delores Farwell Parish Secretary, St. Francis of Assisi Church
Tracy Fasen Payroll Technical Lead, Accounting
Corrine Fassler Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Mary's Academy
Kathy Fedrizzi Executive Director, Father Champlin’s Guardian Angel Society
Jim Feeney Music Ministry, Church of the Holy Trinity
John P. Fenlon
William Ferguson Deacon, Immaculate Conception Church
Deacon, Church of the Nativity at St. Leo
Deacon, St. Joseph Church
Ellen Ficurilli Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Joseph Church
Catechetical Leader, St. Joseph Church
Katie Finn
John S. Finnegan Administrator, St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Church
Dianne Fiorina Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Holy Family School
Jen Fischer Director of Faith Formation, St. Mary Church
Mary Angela Fisher Program Coordinator, Youth and Young Adult Ministry, Office of
Sarah Fisher Parish Secretary, St. Patrick Church
Kathy Fitzgibbons Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Holy Cross Church
Faith Formation Coordinator for Grades Pre K - 6, Holy Cross Church
Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Holy Cross School
Thomas P. Fitzpatrick Pastor, Our Lady of Lourdes Church
William W. Fitzpatrick Deacon, St. James Church
Anthony Fiumara Technology Support Technician, Information Technology
Rebecca Flack Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Trinity Catholic School
Kathleen Flaherty Music Ministry, St. Mary of the Assumption Church
Lucy Flaherty, MFIC Director of Human Development, St. Margaret Church
John Flanagan In Residence, Historic Old St. John's Church
Sharon Flanagan Chastity/Theology of the Body Educator, Respect Life
Chastity/Theology of the Body Educator, Family/Respect Life Ministry
Tina Fletcher Payroll Specialist, Accounting
Ellen Flynn Business Administrator, St. Charles - St. Ann Church
T. William Flynn Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Christ our Light Church
Business Administrator, Christ our Light Church
Gabriel Adansi Fordjour
Frank Forish Deacon, St. Stephen Church
David Forrest Assistant Chef, Christ the King Retreat House
Michca Fortin Administrative Assistant, Catholic Schools Office
Gina Fortunato Music Ministry, St. Joseph the Worker Church
Carmel Foster Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Mary Church
Donna Frank Business Administrator, St. Paul Church
Emily Frank Music Ministry, St. Lucy Church
Kurt Frank
Lorraine Franklin Director of Faith Formation, St. Bartholomew Church
Director of Faith Formation, St. Paul Church
Margaret S. Frederick Parish Secretary, Our Lady of Good Counsel Church
James C. Fritzen Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Christ the King Church
Pastor, Christ the King Church
Pedro Fulop Youth Ministry, St. John the Baptist Ukrainian Catholic Church
Deacon, St. John the Baptist Ukrainian Catholic Church
Joseph Fusco
Richard Galloway Deacon, Basilica of the Sacred Heart of Jesus
Michael P. Galuppi Pastor, Our Lady of Good Counsel Church
Edward Galvin Deacon, St. John the Baptist Ukrainian Catholic Church
Annette Gape Director of Faith Formation, Historic Old St. John's Church
Mindy Gardner Youth Ministry, St. Mary Church
Denise Garrett Music Ministry, All Saints Church
James Garvey Youth Ministry, St. Augustine Church
Molly Gascon Payroll Administrator, Accounting
Joan Gasper Parish Ministry, St. Paul Church
Karen Gaube, CSJ Pastoral Associate, St. Francis of Assisi Church
James Gehl
Theresann Gehringer, DSMP Administrative Assistant for Faith Formation, Holy Family Church
Margaret Gerace
Sandra Gerhardt Music Ministry, Transfiguration Church
Debbie Germano Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Holy Family Church
Parish Secretary, Holy Family Church
Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Holy Family School
Greg Giacovelli Music Ministry, St. Louis Gonzaga Maronite Church
Jason Giblin Catholic Schools Office, Broome County, Controller, School Accounting
Kyle Gilbert Parish Secretary, St. Daniel Church
Lauri Gildemeyer Office Manager, Church of Our Lady of Pompei/St. Peter
Mary Lynn Giocobbe Music Ministry, Blessed Sacrament Church
Paula Gleason Bishop Grimes Controller, School Accounting
Judith Glover Music Ministry, Our Lady of Perpetual Help Mission
Margo Goal Parish Services, Parish Accounting Services
Cynthia Godemann Director of Faith Formation, St. Paul Church
Robert Gomulka Parish Services, Parish Accounting Services
Phyllis Gonzales Resource Center, Faith Formation, Southern Region Office of
Mary Ellen Gorman Business Administrator, St. Paul Church
Mary Gosney Office Assistant, St. Vincent de Paul Blessed Sacrament Church
Teresa Gotanco Music Ministry, Divine Mercy Parish
Elizabeth Gould Music Ministry, St. Brigid & St. Joseph Church
Len Granozio Parish Services, Parish Accounting Services
Ellen Grapensteter Parish Secretary, St. Patrick Church
Parish Secretary, St. Lawrence Mission
Wendy Gratien Business Administrator, St. Patrick Church
Fran Greeley Business Administrator, St. James Church
Linda Green Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Immaculate Conception Church
Director of Religious Education, Immaculate Conception Church
Frank Gregory
Maura Gridley Payroll Specialist, Accounting
Linda Griffin Music Ministry, St. Lucy Church
Mary Griffin Business Administrator, Saints John & Andrew Church
Barbara Grigson Finance Secretary, Accounting
Maria Guarino Administrative Receptionist, Christ the King Retreat House
Patrick Gubbins
Michael Gudaitis Deacon, St. John the Baptist Church
Deacon, Transfiguration Church
Amedeo G. Guida Director of Charismatic Renewal, Sacred Heart Church
Associate - Part time , Sacred Heart Church
Jennifer Guild Parish Secretary, St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Church
Sheila R. Guinto Receptionist, Holy Cross Church
Tamara Gunn Faith Formation Coordinator for Grades 7 - 12, Holy Cross Church
Thomas J. Hachey Deacon, Christ the King Church
Barbara Hadley Pastoral Care, All Saints Church
Julie Hagan Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Ann Church
Director of Faith Formation, St. Ann Church
Lawrence Hagan Outreach Minister, Our Lady of Lourdes Church
Jason Hage Parochial Vicar, Holy Family Church
Gail Haile Music Ministry, Christ our Hope @ St. Patrick Mission
Music Ministry, Christ our Hope @ St. Joseph Church
Music Ministry, Christ our Hope @ St. Mary of the Snows Oratory
Sherrie Hale Music Ministry, Immaculate Conception Church
Daryl Hall Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Charles - St. Ann Church
Director of Faith Formation, St. Charles - St. Ann Church
Deanne Hall Associate, Faith Formation, Northern Region Office of
Director of Faith Formation, St. Mary of the Assumption Church
Denise Hall Principal, St. Mary's School
Lisa Hall Director of the Office of Family/Respect Life Ministry, Family/Respect Life Ministry
Director, Project Rachel
Director of the Office of Family/Respect Life Ministry, Respect Life
Interim Project Manager, Natural Family Planning
Mary C. Hallman Director, Evangelization Office
Patricia Halstead Event Coordinator for Young Adult Ministry, Northern Region, Youth and Young Adult Ministry, Office of
Harriet Hamilton, OSF Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Mary Church
Pastoral Associate, St. Mary Church
Nevin Hammon, OFM Conv. In Residence, St. Francis of Assisi Church
Sharon Hansen Business Administrator, St. Mary - St. Peter Church
Beverly Harkness Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Church of Saints Cyril & Methodius
Business Administrator, Church of Saints Cyril & Methodius
Thomas M. Harley Business Administrator, Our Lady of Good Counsel Church
Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Our Lady of Good Counsel Church
Deacon, Our Lady of Good Counsel Church
Chris Harrison Music Ministry, St. Bernard Church
Nancy Hart Music Ministry, St. Patrick Church
Guy Hart, Sr. Deacon, Divine Mercy Parish
Carol Hartman Parish Secretary, Immaculate Heart of Mary Church
Elaine Harvie Parish Secretary, St. Mary of the Lake Church
Michael Hayduk, Jr. Parish Secretary, St. Michael Church
Dennis J. Hayes
John Heagerty Business Administrator, St. Joseph Church
Kristin Healt Principal, St. Patrick's School
Philip A. Hearn Pastor, St. Mary - St. Peter Church
Cynthia Heath Youth Ministry, St. Joseph Church
Daniel Heintz In Residence, St. Rose of Lima Church
Sue Helmer Music Ministry, Most Holy Rosary Church
Renae Henderson Principal, St. Mary's Academy
Richard Hensel Regional Coordinator for Youth Ministry, Eastern Region, Youth and Young Adult Ministry, Office of
Rick Hensel Youth Ministry, Church of the Sacred Heart & St. Mary, Our Lady of Czestochowa
Rick Hensel Youth Ministry, St. Anthony and St. Agnes Church
Sally Herceg Youth Ministry, St. Joseph Church
Erin Hess Youth Ministry, Our Lady of the Rosary Mission
Joanne Hibbard Catechetical Leader, St. Joseph Church
Jeanne Higgins Director of Faith Formation, St. Patrick Church
Director of Faith Formation, St. Thomas Aquinas Church
Barbara Hill Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Church of the Holy Trinity
Pastoral Associate, Church of Saints Cyril & Methodius
Pastoral Associate, Church of the Holy Trinity
Peter M. Hobaica Subdeacon, St. Louis Gonzaga Maronite Church
Helen Hoefer Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Catholic Charities of the Roman Catholic Diocese
Catherine Hoefer, OSF Administrative Assistant, Personal Resource Center
Abbie Hoffmann Assistant Administrator of Academics, Bishop Ludden Jr./Sr. High School
John F. Hogan Jr. Pastor, Our Lady of the Rosary Mission
Pastor, St. Mary of the Assumption Church
Betty Hommel Music Ministry, St. Cecilia Church
Music Ministry, Our Lady of Peace Church
Thomas Honold Temporary Administrator, Our Lady of the Rosary Church
Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Our Lady of the Rosary Church
Amanda Hopkins Principal, St. Margaret's School
Kory Hopkins Director, Information Technology
Gwen Hornbeck Youth Ministry, St. Joseph Church
Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Joseph Church
Director of Faith Formation, St. Joseph Church
William Hotaling
Patricia E. Houghton Music Ministry, St. Theresa of the Infant Jesus Church
Pastoral Coordinator, St. Theresa of the Infant Jesus Church
Gail Hudson Parish Secretary, Church of the Sacred Heart & St. Mary, Our Lady of Czestochowa
Loretta Hudy Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Church of the Holy Family
Director of Faith Formation, Church of the Holy Family
Christopher Humphrey Payroll Accountant, Accounting
Sharon Hunger Director of Faith Formation, St. Mary of the Assumption Church
Ronald Hunt
Jennifer Huntley Administrative Assistant, Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church
Ann Marie Hunzinger Director of Faith Formation, St. John the Baptist Church
Madonna Hurchla Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Saints John & Andrew Church
Director of Faith Formation, Saints John & Andrew Church
Danea Hurd Director of Faith Formation, St. Anthony of Padua Church
Donna Hurn Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Blessed Sacrament Church
Director of Faith Formation, Blessed Sacrament Church
Robert P. Hyde, JCL Promoter of Justice, Diocesan Tribunal
Pastor, St. Margaret Church
Peg Hyland Parish Secretary, St. Paul Church
Susan Isham Youth Ministry, Most Holy Rosary Church
Mark Jachim Music Ministry, Christ the King Church
Sherri Jackman Accounts Receivable, Accounting
Phyllis Jacobellis
Paula Jahelka
Ralph Jahnige Deacon, Pope John XXIII Roman Catholic Church
Penni Jakus Administrative Assistant, Catholic Cemeteries of the Roman Catholic Diocese of Syracuse, Inc.
Linda James Parish Secretary, Church of the Holy Family
Michael Jasniewski Music Ministry, St. Joseph Church
Mary Melanie Jaworski, CSSF Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Basilica of the Sacred Heart of Jesus
Parochial Associate, Basilica of the Sacred Heart of Jesus
Director of Faith Formation, Basilica of the Sacred Heart of Jesus
Toni Jetter Senior Accountant, Accounting
Kelli Johnson
Faye Jones Parish Secretary, St. Patrick Church
Val & David Jones Youth Ministry, St. Rose of Lima Church
William Jones Parochial Vicar, The Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception
Alma Jones, CSJ Parish Ministry, St. Patrick Church
Joseph Jozwiak, FSC
M. de Paul Juliano, OSF Parish Ministry, St. Mary - St. Peter Church
Lorraine B. Kabot Business Administrator, St. John the Evangelist Church
Linda Kacmar Parish Secretary, St. Vincent de Paul Blessed Sacrament Church
Mark P. Kaminski Ph. D, D. Min. Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Anthony and St. Agnes Church
Pastor, St. Anthony and St. Agnes Church
Barbara Kane Parish Life Director, Our Lady of Lourdes Church
Parish Life Director, St. Joseph Church
Parish Life Director, St. Joseph Church
Parish Life Director, St. Mary Church
Roy Kane Assistant Principal, Notre Dame Jr./Sr. High School
Thomas Kane Youth Ministry, St. Daniel Church
Deacon, St. Daniel Church
Richard Kapral Pastor, St. Patrick Church
Pastor, St. Joseph Church
Stanislaw Kardas Parochial Vicar, Basilica of the Sacred Heart of Jesus
Donald H. Karlen In Residence, St. Malachy Church
In Residence, St. Mary - St. Peter Church
Michael Kauffman Parish Services, Parish Accounting Services
Carol Kay Administrative Assistant, Priest Personnel
Beth Keefe Payroll Specialist, Accounting
Jeffrey Keefe, OFM Conv.
Michael Keegan Business Administrator, Most Holy Rosary Church
F. Phillip Kehoe Deacon, St. Mary of the Assumption Church
Joseph F. Kehoe Director of Faith Formation, St. Francis of Assisi Church
Director of Faith Formation, St. Therese of the Infant Jesus Church
Youth Ministry, St. Francis of Assisi Church
Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Francis of Assisi Church
Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Therese of the Infant Jesus Church
Administrator, St. Francis of Assisi Church
Administrator, St. Mary Devotional Chapel
Administrator, St. Therese of the Infant Jesus Church
Timothy Kelley
MacKenzie Kelly Youth Ministry, Immaculate Conception Church
Robert L. Kelly Pastor, St. Paul Church
Pastor, St. Joseph Church
Robert L. Kelly Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Joseph Church
Thomas Kelly Treasurer, Boy Scouts/Girl Scouts
Adam Keltos, OFM Conv. In Residence, Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church
Judith Kemp-Barnes Youth Ministry, St. Bernard Church
Director of Faith Formation, St. Bernard Church
Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Bernard Church
John Kempf Music Ministry, St. Mary - St. Peter Church
Christine Kennedy Music Ministry, Pope John XXIII Roman Catholic Church
James M. Kennedy Pastor, St. Rose of Lima Church
David Kent Youth Ministry, St. Vincent de Paul Church
Jody Kenyon Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Catholic Charities of the Roman Catholic Diocese
Ann Kenyon, OSF Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church
Pastoral Associate, Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church
Edward Kernan Deacon, St. John the Evangelist Church
Les Kernan
Ann Kerwin Receptionist, The Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception
Elias T. Khalil Parochial Vicar, St. Louis Gonzaga Maronite Church
Ronald and Sue Kielar Marriage Preparation East , Family/Respect Life Ministry
Marriage Preparation East , Family Life Education, East
Edward T. King Manager, Facilities/Construction
Mike King Project Manager, Facilities/Construction
Patrick Kinne Principal, Bishop Grimes Jr./Sr. High School
Maria Kirk Director of Faith Formation, St. Francis of Assisi Church
David Kirsch Deacon, St. Paul Church
Susan Kitchen Principal, St. James School
Joann Klaben Business Administrator, St. Patrick Mission
Deborah Klamm Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Mary of the Assumption Church
Parish Secretary, St. Mary of the Assumption Church
Mark Klenz Advertising Coordinator, Catholic Sun, The
Christine Knapp Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Vincent de Paul Church
Larry Knapp Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Immaculate Heart of Mary Church
Thomas P. Kobuszewski Pastor, Transfiguration of our Lord Church
Francis Kocik Parochial Vicar, St. Mary of the Assumption Church
Parochial Vicar, St. Paul Church
Cindy Kolceski Music Ministry, St. Agatha Church
Anne Kolozsvary Parish Secretary, St. Mary of the Assumption Church
Colleen Kompf Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Most Holy Rosary School
Frederick Mwangi Kooro Parochial Vicar, St. Margaret Church
Richard M. Kopp Vicar for Priests, Chancery
Vicar for Priests, Priest Personnel
Mary Kortright Family Life/Respect Life Program Coordinator, Respect Life
Program Coordinator, Family/Respect Life Ministry
Lukasz Kozlowski Parochial Vicar, Our Lady of Lourdes Church
Gary Krajacic Youth Ministry, St. Mary of the Assumption Church
Youth Ministry, St. Francis of Assisi Church
Allison Krause Music Ministry, Immaculate Conception Church
Arthur Krawczenko Pastor, Church of the Sacred Heart & St. Mary, Our Lady of Czestochowa
Gregory Kreinheder Pastor, St. Joseph Church
Pastor, St. Stephen the King Church
Micheal Kringer Music Ministry, St. Mary of the Lake Church
Ben Krisher Music Ministry, St. Margaret Church
Debra Krisher Adult Faith Enrichment, St. Augustine Church
Rebecca Kruczkowski Youth Ministry, Our Lady of Good Counsel Church
Meg Ksander Pastoral Associate, All Saints Church
Barbara Kulpa Parish Secretary, Church of the Sacred Heart & St. Mary, Our Lady of Czestochowa
John Kurgan Pastor, Our Lady of Sorrows Church
Maria Kurowski Parish Secretary, Christ our Light Church
Lexie Kwiek
Anthony P. LaFache In Residence, St. Joseph - St. Patrick Church
Mary LaForest Director of Faith Formation, St. Helena Church
Director of Faith Formation, Church of the Holy Family
Parish Minister, Church of the Holy Family
John Lalande, II Deacon, St. Stephen the King Church
Deacon, St. Joseph Church
Sue Laman Parish Secretary, St. Anthony of Padua Church
Deborah Lamanna Payroll Administrator, Accounting
Julie Lamuraglia Principal, St. John the Evangelist School
Chris Lancette Business Administrator, St. Daniel Church
Mary Beth LaNeve Parish Secretary, St. Mary of Mount Carmel - Blessed Sacrament Church
Business Administrator, St. Mary of Mount Carmel - Blessed Sacrament Church
Brian E. Lang Pastor, St. Charles - St. Ann Church
James P. Lang Diocesan Chaplain for Scouting, Boy Scouts/Girl Scouts
Vicar for Parishes, Boy Scouts/Girl Scouts
Vicar for Parishes, Chancery
Vicar for Parishes, Vicar for Parishes
Vicar for Parishes, Pastoral Planning
In Residence, Immaculate Heart of Mary Church
Krystal Larish Music Ministry, St. Mary of the Lake Mission
Music Ministry, St. John Church
Joseph M. Larkin Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Our Lady of Perpetual Help Church
Pastor, Our Lady of Perpetual Help Church
Martha V. Larkin, CSJ, DRE Director of Faith Formation, Our Lady of the Rosary Church
Patricia Larkin, OSF Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Joseph Church
Director of Religious Education, St. Joseph Church
Kim Lasinski Youth Ministry, St. Michael - St. Peter Church
Denise Laube
Mary Lou Lauchert Director of Faith Formation, St. Mary Church
Mark Lazaroski
Marilyn LeClair Music Ministry, St. Charles - St. Ann Church
Jay Lee Korean Catholic Community of Syr. Coordinator , St. James Church
Ying Lee Director, Asian Apostolate
Nancy Lehman Business Administrator, St. Malachy Church
Paul Lehmann Deacon, St. Mary Church
Deacon, St. Joan of Arc Mission
Elizabeth Lennon, MFIC Parish Ministry, Church of Our Lady of Pompei/St. Peter
Michelle Lester Marketing & Development Coordinator, Father Champlin’s Guardian Angel Society
Michael Letizia Pastoral Associate, St. Joseph Church
Deacon, St. Joseph Church
Kelly LeVea Parish Secretary, Church of the Holy Trinity
Ellen Lindsley, CSJ Pastoral Minister, St. Joseph Church
Sally Lisi Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Immaculate Conception School
Principal, Immaculate Conception School
Matthew Litwak Music Cantor, Sacred Heart Church
Paula Loin Parish Secretary, Our Lady of Lourdes Church
Paul Loman Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Daniel Church
Director of Faith Formation, St. Daniel Church
Katherine Long Editor, Catholic Sun, The
Kevin Long Bookkeeper, Divine Mercy Parish
Vincent P. Long Pastor, The Parish Community of St. Leo & St. Ann
Frank Longo Summer Deacon, St. Anthony of Padua Church
Nick Longo Regional Coordinator for Young Adult Ministry, Northern and Western Regions, Youth and Young Adult Ministry, Office of
Frank & Mary Beth Lopez Youth Ministry, Our Lady of Peace Church
David Losito Deacon, St. Margaret Church
Anne Loughlin Director of Religious Education, St. Joseph Church
Denise Lucio Director of Faith Formation, St. Cecilia Church
Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Our Lady of Peace Church
Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Cecilia Church
Director of Faith Formation, Our Lady of Peace Church
Christina Marie Luczynski, CSSF Principal, Holy Family School
Art Luke
Michelle Lupkowski Staff Accountant & Accounts Payable Supervisor, Accounting
Michele Lynch Parish Secretary, Holy Family Church
Roselle Lynch Music Ministry, St. Patrick Church
Audra MacCollum
Caroline MacEwen Administrative Assistant, Catholic Cemeteries of the Roman Catholic Diocese of Syracuse, Inc.
Paul N. Machira Parochial Vicar, St. Patrick Church
Parochial Vicar, St. Thomas Aquinas Church
Saundra Macidyn Chancery Operations Administrative Support, Chancery
Administrative Assistant, Formation for Ministry Program
Administrative Assistant, Ministry for Persons with Disabilities
Administrative Assistant, Permanent Diaconate
Administrative Assistant, Public Policy - Catholic Advocacy Network
Laura Mack Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Mary - St. Peter Church
Director of Faith Formation, St. Mary - St. Peter Church
Catherine Mackey Director of Faith Formation, St. John the Baptist/Holy Trinity Church
John Macko Parish Ministry, Blessed Sacrament Church
Joanne Mackowsky Bookkeeper, St. Rose of Lima Church
Henry Madigan, OFM Conv.
Marilyn Madison Secretary, Diocesan Pastoral Council
Caroline Maestri Human Development, Our Lady of Peace Church
Human Development, St. Cecilia Church
Marie Magliocca Secretary, St. Joseph Church
Thomas Maguire Associate Editor, Catholic Sun, The
Alice Malick Spiritual Care Ministry, St. John the Baptist Ukrainian Catholic Church
Amela Malkic Senior Accountant & Accounts Receivable Supervisor, Accounting
Darlene Malone
Kevin P. Maloney Pastor, St. Brigid & St. Joseph Church
Pastor, St. Patrick Church
Lorraine Mancini Parish Secretary, St. Joseph Church
Benito Manding In Residence, St. Ambrose Church
Mary Maneen Parish Secretary, St. Helena Church
Parish Secretary, Church of the Holy Family
Nancy Manley Parish Secretary, Historic Old St. John's Church
Frederick Mannara Pastor, Most Holy Rosary Church
John D. Manno Pastor, Holy Family Church
Stephen Manzene Deacon, Immaculate Heart of Mary Church
Deacon, St. Joseph the Worker Church
Jim Mapley
Colleen Marcello Parish Secretary, Church of the Holy Family
Christina Marcuccio Business Administrator, St. Margaret Church
Leigh Marquis Business Administrator, Holy Cross Church
Maryanne Marr Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Lawrence Mission
Director of Faith Formation, St. Lawrence Mission
Amanda Marriam Supervisor of Human Resources and Benefits, Human Resources & Employee Benefits
Carol Marshall Music Ministry, St. Joan of Arc Mission
Parish Secretary, St. Mary Church
Parish Secretary, St. Joan of Arc Mission
Donna Martin Bookkeeper, St. Michael - St. Peter Church
Matthew Martinkovic Principal, Seton Catholic Central Jr./Sr. High School
Michelle Marzynski Parish Secretary, Basilica of the Sacred Heart of Jesus
Helen Mathews Director of Faith Formation, The Catholic Community of St. Stephen - St. Patrick
James D. Mathews Pastor, St. Lucy Church
R. Paul Mathis Pastor, St. John the Evangelist Church
Gretchen Matt Regional Coordinator for Youth Ministry, Southern Region, Youth and Young Adult Ministry, Office of
Youth Ministry, St. Patrick Church
Youth Ministry, St. Thomas Aquinas Church
Youth Ministry, St. Vincent de Paul Blessed Sacrament Church
Hope Matthews Receptionist, St. James Church
Lisa Matto Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. James Church
Director of Faith Formation, St. James Church
William Matts Business Administrator, St. Anthony of Padua Church
Deacon, St. Anthony of Padua Church
William Matts Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Anthony of Padua Church
Theresa May Director, Faith Formation, Western Region Office of
Paula Mayer, DC Outreach Minister, Historic Old St. John's Church
George "Bud" Maynard Deacon, St. Paul Church
Anthony Mazza Business Administrator, St. Francis of Assisi Church
Eileen McCann Parish Secretary, St. Mary of the Lake Mission
Parish Secretary, St. John Church
Jack McCarthy
Jim McCarthy
Joseph & Mary McCarthy Director of Faith Formation, St. Brigid & St. Joseph Church
Lucy McCarthy Parish Secretary, Our Lady of Sorrows Church
Mike McClelland Music Ministry, St. Matthew Church
James A. McCloskey Promoter of Justice, Diocesan Tribunal
In Residence, Immaculate Conception Church
Ken McCoy Eastern Region (Utica, Rome & St. Patrick) CFO, School Accounting
Jim & Ellen McDowell Director of Faith Formation, St. Ann Church
Michael McGrath Deacon, Our Lady of Lourdes Church
Thomas J. McGrath Pastor, St. Mary of the Lake Church
Barbara McKenney Youth Ministry, Immaculate Conception Church
Kerry McKeon-Paquette Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. John the Evangelist Church
Jennifer McManus Parish Secretary, St. Anthony of Padua Church
Carolyn McMaster Music Ministry, St. Paul Church
Nancy McNamara Music Ministry, Church of the Holy Family
Timothy O. McNerney Deacon, St. Bartholomew Church
Mary Beth Meade Director of Faith Formation, Church of Our Lady of Pompei/St. Peter
Michael Meagher Pastor, Saints John & Andrew Church
Steven W. Medicis Music Ministry, St. Joseph Church
Music Ministry, St. James Church
Joseph Megerell
Mike Melara Executive Director - Onondaga County, Catholic Charities of the Roman Catholic Diocese
Deborah Melvin Director of Faith Formation, St. Lucy Church
William A. Mesmer Pastor, St. Helena Church
Pastor, Church of the Holy Family
Sarah Mess Regional Coordinator for Young Adult Ministry, Eastern Region, Youth and Young Adult Ministry, Office of
Barbara Messina Director of Leadership Development & Mission Effectiveness, Catholic Schools Office
Randy Messing Music Ministry, St. Mary Church
Kathleen Meus Director of Faith Formation, All Saints Church
Diane Miano
Carol Michaels Parish Secretary, Our Lady of Lourdes Church
Jennifer Migdal Chancery Operations Administrative Support, Chancery
John E. Mikalajunas Pastor, Holy Trinity Church
Geri Mikulski Parish Secretary, Church of the Holy Trinity
Diane Miller Faith Formation Secretary, St. Mary of the Lake Church
Gail Miller Parish Secretary, Historic Old St. John's Church
Zachary K. Miller Parochial Vicar, Immaculate Conception Church
Vanessa Millett Parish Secretary, St. Francis Xavier Church
Lisa Mills Director of Faith Formation, Christ our Hope @ St. Joseph Church
Director of Faith Formation, Christ our Hope @ St. Patrick Mission
Director of Faith Formation, Christ our Hope @ St. Mary of the Snows Oratory
Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Christ our Hope @ St. Joseph Church
Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Christ our Hope @ St. Patrick Mission
Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Christ our Hope @ St. Mary of the Snows Oratory
Business Administrator, Christ our Hope @ St. Joseph Church
Business Administrator, Christ our Hope @ St. Patrick Mission
Business Administrator, Christ our Hope @ St. Mary of the Snows Oratory
Margaret Mincher, REA Youth Ministry, Our Lady of Lourdes Church
Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Our Lady of Lourdes Church
Director of Faith Formation, Our Lady of Lourdes Church
Director of Faith Formation, St. James Church
Maura Molnar Director of Faith Formation, St. Mary of the Lake Church
Ken Money Deacon, Sacred Heart Church
Becky Monforte
Jackie Montana
Arthur Montani
Anna Moody Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Stephen the King Church
Parish Secretary, St. Stephen the King Church
Brian Moore Accountant, Catholic Cemeteries of the Roman Catholic Diocese of Syracuse, Inc.
Wayne Moore
William F. Moorehead
Rob Morey Music Ministry, Holy Family Church
Anne Morgan Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Paul Church
Carla Morgan Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Catholic Charities of the Roman Catholic Diocese
Beth Morin Youth Ministry, Our Lady of Good Counsel Church
Richard P. Morisette In Residence, St. Stephen the King Church
Mary Morley Minister to the Homebound, St. Charles - St. Ann Church
Marie Morosco Business Administrator, Our Lady of Lourdes Church
Joseph Morra Youth Ministry, St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Church
James Morse Deacon, Basilica of the Sacred Heart of Jesus
Stephanie Mosher Director of Faith Formation, St. Joan of Arc Mission
Joseph E. Moskal
Joseph E. Moskal Assisting Senior Priest, Holy Trinity Church
Julie Moss Interim Assistant Principal, Bishop Grimes Jr./Sr. High School
Rick Mossotti Director, Catholic Television
Timothy Moynihan
Donald Mula Deacon, Divine Mercy Parish
Daniel J. Mulhauser Weekend Associate, St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Church
Corinne Mullen, OSF Parish Ministry, St. Rose of Lima Church
Patricia Mulligan Parish Secretary, St. Malachy Church
Emily Mulrooney Business Administrator, All Saints Church
Laura Munski Business Administrator, St. Joseph Church
Michele Murphy Liaison, Deaf Apostolate
John Murray Deacon, St. Patrick Church
Daniel Muscalino Pastor, St. Francis Xavier Church
Jackie Musto Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Bishop Grimes Jr./Sr. High School
Anisia Muthoni, LSOSF Pastoral Minister, St. Anthony of Padua Church
Herve Muyo Parochial Vicar, Holy Family Church
Christopher Nacey
Gilbert Nadeau Deacon, Annunciation Church
Sandy Nagy Administrative Assistant, St. Bernard Church
Administrative Assistant, St. Joseph Church
Glenn Nappa Deacon, The Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception
Angela Bonomo Nassar Music Ministry, Historic Old St. John's Church
Kathleen Naughton Parish Secretary, St. Brigid & St. Joseph Church
Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Brigid & St. Joseph Church
Elizabeth Neis Office Assistant, St. Patrick Church
Susan Neis Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Patrick Church
Director of Faith Formation, St. Patrick Church
Tuoi (John) V. Nguyen In Residence, Historic Old St. John's Church
Asian Ministry, Historic Old St. John's Church
Elbert Niles Deacon, Church of the Holy Family
Deacon, St. Helena Church
Teresa Nipper Parish Secretary, St. Stephen Church
Sue Nogaret Director of Faith Formation, St. Theresa of the Infant Jesus Church
Joan Nolan Director, Fertility Education and Care Center, Respect Life
Director, Fertility Education and Care Center, Natural Family Planning
Director, Fertility Education and Care Center, Family/Respect Life Ministry
Sharon Norton Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. John the Evangelist Church
Adela Nukic Payroll Accountant, Accounting
James T. O'Brien Pastor, Pope John XXIII Roman Catholic Church
Sean Patrick O'Brien Pastor, St. Matthew Church
Pastor, St. Mary of the Assumption Church
Pastor, St. Francis of Assisi Church
Connie O'Connor Parish Secretary, St. Paul Church
Joseph M. O'Connor Secretary to the Bishop, Chancery
Director, Vocation Promotion
In Residence, Blessed Sacrament Church
Renee O'Connor Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Francis Xavier Church
Director of Faith Formation, St. Francis Xavier Church
Tom O'Connor Parish Services, Finance
Parish Services, Parish Accounting Services
Daniel J. O'Hara Pastor, St. Joseph the Worker Church
Pastor, Immaculate Heart of Mary Church
Kristen O'Hara Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Joseph Church
Director of Faith Formation, St. Joseph Church
Martha O'Leary Principal, Holy Cross School
Paul O'Neil Music Ministry, Annunciation Church
James D. O'Neill Information Systems Administrator, Development
Information Systems Administrator, Stewardship and Development
Information Systems Administrator, HOPE Appeal
Ellie O'Shei Parish Secretary, St. Joseph Church
Maureen O'Sullivan Office Manager, St. Charles - St. Ann Church
Judy Off Business Administrator, St. Bartholomew Church
Luis Olguin Spanish Ministry, Historic Old St. John's Church
Luis A. Olguin Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Spanish Apostolate Diocesan Office - Eastern Region
Pastoral Coordinator, Spanish Apostolate Diocesan Office - Eastern Region
In Residence, St. Mary of Mount Carmel - Blessed Sacrament Church
Mary Olmsted Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. John the Baptist/Holy Trinity Church
Office Assistant, St. John the Baptist/Holy Trinity Church
Maureen Olson Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Mary of the Assumption Church
Peg Olson Bookkeeper, St. Anthony of Padua Church
Administrative Assistant, Holy Cross Church
Ejike Innocent Onyenagubo In Residence, Transfiguration of our Lord Church
Charles Opondo-Owora Pastor, St. Joseph Church
Tonette Orlando Music Ministry, St. Stephen Church
Thilda Orrico Music Ministry, St. John the Evangelist Church
David J. Orzel Pastor, St. Peter Church
Francis A. Osei-Nyarko Parochial Vicar, Holy Family Church
Nicole E. Ossevoort Communications/Social Media Specialist, Communications
Margaret Ostaszewski Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Stephen Church
Director of Faith Formation, St. Stephen Church
Mary Jo Osterman Parish Secretary, St. Francis Xavier Church
Lois Paciello, CSJ Parish Minister, Our Lady of Lourdes Church
Ann Padula Business Administrator, St. Mary of the Lake Church
Patricia Pagano Business Administrator, St. Paul Church
Maria Paone Administrative Assistant, Chancery
Executive Assistant, Bishop's Office
Anthony Paparella Deacon, St. Paul Church
Anthony Paratore Deacon, St. Charles - St. Ann Church
Diane Pare Youth Ministry, Immaculate Heart of Mary Church
Christopher (Kit) Parker Director, Development
Director, Stewardship and Development
Director, HOPE Appeal
J. Michael Parker Business Administrator, St. Stephen the King Church
Barbara Parobek Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Transfiguration of our Lord Church
Parish Secretary, Transfiguration of our Lord Church
Marguerite Parsons Music Ministry, The Parish Community of St. Leo & St. Ann
Carol Partigianoni Pastoral Associate, St. Anthony of Padua Church
Karen Parzych Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Notre Dame Elementary
Sara Pascarella Parish Secretary, Immaculate Heart of Mary Church
Mark A. Pasik, M.A. Pastor, St. Mark Church
Stephanie Passeri-Densmore Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Anthony of Padua Church
Director of Faith Formation, St. Anthony of Padua Church
Jerry Payne, OFM Conv.
Lynda Pearl Human Resources Coordinator, Catholic Schools Office
Human Resources Coordinator, Human Resources & Employee Benefits
Gerard Pecerello Music Ministry, St. Paul Church
Denise Pedercini Director of Faith Formation, Holy Family Church
John Pedrotti Deacon, St. Augustine Church
Henry J. Pedzich Pastor, St. Michael - St. Peter Church
Peggy Perkins Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Church of the Nativity at St. Leo
Director of Faith Formation, St. Patrick Mission
Kim Perrotti Youth Ministry, St. Ann Church
Pam Peters Pastoral Associate, Church of the Holy Family
Lynn Petit Accounts Payable, Accounting
Jennifer Petosa Principal, Most Holy Rosary School
Kimberley Petrella Youth Ministry, St. Anthony of Padua Church
Mary Margaret Pezzella-Pekow Executive Director - Oswego County, Catholic Charities of the Roman Catholic Diocese
Joseph Phillips Administrator, St. Lawrence Mission
Administrator, St. Patrick Church
George Phillips, Jr. Deacon, Church of the Holy Family
Terri Piazza-Panuccio Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Mary of Mount Carmel - Blessed Sacrament Church
Director of Faith Formation, St. Mary of Mount Carmel - Blessed Sacrament Church
Donna Piccaro
Tom Picciano Deacon, St. Vincent de Paul Blessed Sacrament Church
Lee Rose Pickett Director of Faith Formation, St. John the Evangelist Church
Judith Piedmonte Music Ministry, St. Patrick Church
Director of Faith Formation, St. Patrick Church
Carol Pieklik Controller, Accounting
Controller, Finance
Carolyn Pignatelli Parish Secretary, St. James Church
Kathy Pine Parish Secretary, Our Lady of Lourdes Church
Volodymyr Piso Associate Pastor, St. John the Baptist Ukrainian Catholic Church
Patti Pitts Business Administrator, St. Mary of the Assumption Church
Patti Pitts Bookkeeper, St. Augustine Church
Emma Podkowka Parish Secretary, Christ our Hope @ St. Patrick Mission
Parish Secretary, Christ our Hope @ St. Joseph Church
Parish Secretary, Christ our Hope @ St. Mary of the Snows Oratory
Karen Pohorecki Music Ministry, St. John the Evangelist Church
Andrea Polcaro Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Blessed Sacrament School
Principal, Blessed Sacrament School
Carol Polito Assistant Principal, Notre Dame Elementary
Frederick A. Pompei In Residence, Church of Our Lady of Pompei/St. Peter
Pat Popov
Patricia Porillo Business Administrator, St. Lucy Church
Kathy Poupart Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Patrick - St. Anthony Church
Parish Secretary, St. Patrick - St. Anthony Church
Jim Powers Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Our Lady of Lourdes Church
Jane Price Music Ministry, Immaculate Conception Church
Lori Prine Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Mary's School
Richard P. Prior, Jr. Pastor, Sacred Heart Church
Beth Pronesti Business Administrator, The Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception
Peter Prunner Music Ministry, Our Lady of Lourdes Church
Donna Prusko Youth Ministry, St. Mark Church
Director of Faith Formation, St. Mark Church
Richard Prusko Business Administrator, St. Mark Church
Music Ministry, St. Mark Church
Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Mark Church
Deacon, St. Mark Church
Kathryn Przytula Parish Secretary, Pope John XXIII Roman Catholic Church
Business Administrator, Pope John XXIII Roman Catholic Church
Ken Puchalski Director of Faith Formation, St. Joseph Church
John P. Putano Canonical Pastor, Our Lady of Lourdes Church
Canonical Pastor, St. Joseph Church
Canonical Pastor, St. Joseph Church
Canonical Pastor, St. Mary Church
Administrator, Immaculate Conception Church
Administrator, Church of Saints Cyril & Methodius
Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Patrick Church
Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Thomas Aquinas Church
Pastor, St. Patrick Church
Pastor, St. Thomas Aquinas Church
Mary Puthawala Technical Assistant, Family Life Education, South
Willie Putmon, Jr. Graphics Production/Design Coordinator, Catholic Sun, The
Douglas Pyke Music Ministry, St. Rose of Lima Church
Neal E. Quartier, Ph.D, LCSW, BCD Director, Personal Resource Center
Rector, The Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception
Missy Race Parish Secretary, St. James Church
Kathleen Raddell Administrative Assistant, St. Augustine Church
Mark Radlowski Music Ministry, St. Paul Church
Danielle Rafte Family Service Representative, Catholic Cemeteries of the Roman Catholic Diocese of Syracuse, Inc.
Marianne Ralbovsky Music Ministry, St. Patrick Mission
Randy Ramey
Catherine Ranieri Mentor & Tutor Program Coordinator, Father Champlin’s Guardian Angel Society
Mark Ranieri Youth Ministry, Our Lady of Lourdes Church
Nina Ranieri
Karen Rattmann
Peter Reddick Pastor, Blessed Sacrament Church
Brenda Reichert Principal, Bishop Ludden Jr./Sr. High School
Edward J. Reimer Pastor, St. Patrick Church
Barbara Reiter Administrative Assistant, Vicar for Administration
Administrative Assistant & Notary of the Tribunal, Diocesan Tribunal
Sarah Remon Parish Secretary, St. James Church
Martha Resig Music Ministry, St. Therese of the Infant Jesus Church
Dan Reynolds Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Divine Mercy Parish
Parish Life Coordinator, Divine Mercy Parish
Victoria Reynolds Director of Faith Formation K - 10, St. Vincent de Paul Blessed Sacrament Church
Jackie Rhodes Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Immaculate Conception Church
Director of Faith Formation, Immaculate Conception Church
Margaret Rhyde Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Joan of Arc Mission
Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Mary Church
Director of Faith Formation, St. Mary Church
Michael Riccardi Music Ministry, St. Anthony and St. Agnes Church
Richard Riccioli, OFM Conv. In Residence, Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church
Rector, Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church
Ann & David Rice Music Ministry, St. Charles - St. Ann Church
Darleen Riggles Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Paul Church
Business Administrator, St. Paul Church
Emily Roher Music Ministry, St. Joan of Arc Mission
Carol Rojek Payroll Manager, Accounting
David Roman Membership Chairperson, Diocesan Pastoral Council
John F. Rose Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Christ the King Retreat House
Director, Christ the King Retreat House
Administrator, St. Vincent de Paul Church
Nicholas A. Rosher Deacon, St. Mary - St. Peter Church
Mary Rossi Principal, Notre Dame Elementary
Mary Rougeau Parish Secretary, Blessed Sacrament Church
Marie Rowlands Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Peter Church
Director of Faith Formation, St. Peter Church
Barbara Rudd Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Joseph Church
Director of Faith Formation, St. Joseph Church
Clarence F. Rumble Pastor, Church of the Holy Family
Scott Rutledge Music Ministry, St. Joseph Church
Thomas J. Ryan Pastor, Immaculate Conception Church
Wendy Ryan Coordinator, Retired Priest Ministry
Paul Salamy Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Louis Gonzaga Maronite Church
Deacon, St. Louis Gonzaga Maronite Church
Joseph Salerno Pastor, Our Lady of Lourdes Church
Paul Sansoucy Director of Parish Veterans Program, Social Justice Ministries
Edmund Savo Music Ministry, St. Francis of Assisi Church
Irene Scalise Parish Secretary, St. John the Evangelist Church
Joseph E. Scardella Director, Liturgy and RCIA
Pastor, St. Mary of the Assumption Church
D. J. Scarfino Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Church of Our Lady of Pompei/St. Peter
Andrea Schaffer Director, Faith Formation, Southern Region Office of
Carol Schaffer Centers Contact Person, Downtown Emergency Services
Ryan Schaffer Music Ministry, St. Augustine Church
Music Ministry, St. Mary of the Assumption Church
Dave Schiltz Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Matthew Church
Youth Ministry, St. Matthew Church
Bernie Schmidt
David Schmidt Director of Faith Formation, St. Paul Church
Eva Schmidt Parish Secretary, St. Paul Church
Darr Schoenhofen Administrator, St. John the Evangelist Church
Administrator, St. Agnes Mission
John C. Schopfer Weekend Associate, The Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception
Patti Schrag
Christine Schreiber Parish Secretary, Mission of St. Bernadette
Administrative Assistant, Divine Mercy Parish
Lawrence Schuck
Elizabeth Schultz Business Administrator, St. Peter Church
James Schultz Parochial Vicar, St. Anne, Mother of Mary Church
Parochial Vicar, Christ our Light Church
Parochial Vicar, Church of the Holy Trinity
Frank Schultz, Jr. Music Ministry, Basilica of the Sacred Heart of Jesus
Music Ministry, St. Daniel Church
Anchen Schulz Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Seton Catholic Central Jr./Sr. High School
Assistant Principal, Seton Catholic Central Jr./Sr. High School
Bonnie Scoville Music Ministry, Christ our Light Church
Anthony Scro Music Ministry, St. Vincent de Paul Church
Wendy Seabrook Mailroom & Purchasing, Chancery
Mailroom & Purchasing, Mail and Supplies
Mailroom & Purchasing, Purchasing
G. David Sears Parish Secretary, St. Thomas Church
Director of Faith Formation, St. Thomas Church
Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Thomas Church
Administrator, St. Thomas Church
G.David Sears
Sharon Secor Administrative Assistant, The Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception
Religious Education, The Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception
Diane Seib Executive Assistant, Catholic Campaign for Human Development
Executive Assistant, Catholic Charities of the Roman Catholic Diocese
Executive Assistant, Catholic Relief Services (CRS)
Executive Assistant, Community Services
Christopher Seibt Parochial Vicar, Saints John & Andrew Church
Nancy Senger Business Administrator, St. Joseph Church
Business Administrator, St. Mary Church
Business Administrator, St. Joseph Church
Business Administrator, Our Lady of Lourdes Church
James P. Serowik Pastor, St. Anthony of Padua Church
Thomas R. Servatius Director, Seminarian Formation
Pastor, St. Augustine Church
Sophia Settineri
Tracy Shaughnessy Director of Faith Formation, Sacred Heart Church
Pat Shea
Maureen Shedden Music Ministry, St. Patrick Church
George F. Sheehan In Residence, Holy Cross Church
Barbara Shepard Marketing Coordinator, Christ the King Retreat House
Jared Shepard Music Ministry, Christ the King Church
Jason Sheridan
John Sheridan Regional Coordinator for Youth Ministry, Northern and Western Regions, Youth and Young Adult Ministry, Office of
Julie Sheridan Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Most Holy Rosary Church
Director of Faith Formation, Most Holy Rosary Church
Julie Sheridan Director of Evangelization, Holy Cross Church
Mark Shiner Deacon, St. Mary Church
Saba Shofany Pastor, St. Basil Melkite Catholic Church
Peter Sicilian Music Ministry, St. Anthony of Padua Church
Mary Beth Sigmund Music Ministry, St. Bernard Church
Emmanuel Sikora Music Ministry, St. Mary of the Assumption Church
Daniel Simchik
Marie Singer Bookkeeper, St. Helena Church
Bookkeeper, Church of the Holy Family
Joey Singleton
Tamie Sins Youth Ministry, St. Thomas Church
Andrew Siuta Music Ministry, St. Joseph - St. Patrick Church
Terry Sivers Music Ministry, St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Church
Kristine Skinner Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Augustine Church
Director of Faith Formation, St. Augustine Church
AnneMarie Skojec Youth Ministry, St. Anthony of Padua Church
Andrea Slaven Director, Faith Formation, Eastern Region Office of
Joseph G. Slavik Diocesan Director, Catholic Campaign for Human Development
Diocesan Director, Catholic Charities of the Roman Catholic Diocese
Diocesan Director, Catholic Relief Services (CRS)
Diocesan Director, Community Services
Kathleen Sledziona Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Paul Church
Director of Faith Formation, St. Paul Church
Bonnie Sliker Music Ministry, St. Helena Church
Music Ministry, Church of the Holy Family
John J. Smegelsky Sacramental Minister, Our Lady of the Rosary Mission
Carleen Smith Parish Secretary, St. Margaret Church
Cheryl Smith Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Annunciation Church
Youth Ministry, Annunciation Church
Director of Faith Formation, Annunciation Church
Director of Faith Formation, St. John the Evangelist Church
Glynis Smith Office Manager, St. John the Evangelist Church
Judith Smith Director of Faith Formation, The Parish Community of St. Leo & St. Ann
Lester Smith Administrator, St. Theresa of the Infant Jesus Church
Administrator, St. Malachy Church
Mary Smith Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Church
Parish Secretary, St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Church
Rosemary Smith Manager of Human Resources & Benefits, Human Resources & Employee Benefits
Stephen Smith Deacon, St. Anthony of Padua Church
Deacon, St. Mary Church
James Smyka, OFM Conv. In Residence, Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Church
Sara Snell Director of Faith Formation, St. Thomas Church
Dana Solan Parish Secretary, Our Lady of the Rosary Church
Kelly Soprano Regional Coordinator for Young Adult Ministry, Southern Region, Youth and Young Adult Ministry, Office of
Director of Music & Liturgy, St. Vincent de Paul Blessed Sacrament Church
Janis Soule Parish Secretary, Immaculate Conception Church
Elissa Soulia Coordinator, Pontifical Mission Societies
Program Coordinator, Safe Environment
Kathryne Sparaco Coordinator of Youth & Young Adult Ministry, All Saints Church
Grace Spencer Parish Secretary, Christ the King Church
Business Administrator, Christ the King Church
Janine Spencer Director of Faith Formation, Christ the King Church
Kristen Spencer
Chris Spilka Youth Ministry, Holy Family Church
Lisa Spooner Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Patrick Church
Director of Faith Formation, St. Patrick Church
Parish Secretary, St. Patrick Church
Lynn Springer Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Church of the Sacred Heart & St. Mary, Our Lady of Czestochowa
Director of Faith Formation, Church of the Sacred Heart & St. Mary, Our Lady of Czestochowa
Barbara Ann Stack Parish Secretary, St. Anthony of Padua Church
Kathleen Stahl Parish Secretary, St. Mary Church
Business Administrator, St. Mary Church
Cheryl Staley Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Joseph - St. Patrick Church
Religious Education, St. Joseph - St. Patrick Church
James M. Stanley Music Ministry, Church of Our Lady of Pompei/St. Peter
Joseph Stanton Vice Chairperson, Diocesan Pastoral Council
Don Stapleton
Jan Stasaitis Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Catholic Charities of the Roman Catholic Diocese
Renee Stastny Parish Secretary, Most Holy Rosary Church
Anthony Stavola Music Ministry, St. John the Baptist Church
John Stella Deacon, St. Thomas Aquinas Church
Michael Stephan Music Ministry, St. Margaret Church
Robert B. Stephenson Parochial Vicar, St. Joseph Church
Parochial Vicar, Immaculate Conception Church
Parochial Vicar, Church of the Nativity at St. Leo
Pamela Stepien Part-Time Circulation and Office Coordinator, Catholic Sun, The
Daniel Stevens Deacon, Blessed Sacrament Church
Stephanie Stewart Resource Center, Faith Formation, Western Region Office of
Mike Stocker Music Ministry, St. Mary of the Assumption Church
Music Ministry, St. Francis of Assisi Church
Sheila Stone Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Margaret Church
Youth Ministry, St. Margaret Church
Robert Street Deacon, St. Ann Church
Gregory Streeter Bishop Ludden Controller, School Accounting
Mary Strojny
Mary Strojny Youth Ministry, Church of the Holy Family
Robert Suflita
Barbara Sugar Principal, Trinity Catholic School
Amy Sullivan Business Administrator, Our Lady of Sorrows Church
Deborah Sullivan Business Administrator, St. Joseph - St. Patrick Church
Robert Sullivan In Residence, Saints John & Andrew Church
Joseph Sulton
Maria Supa Parish Secretary, Saints John & Andrew Church
Margaret Sutton Parish Secretary, St. Joseph Church
Ashley Svoboda Asst. Coordinator of Family & Youth Ministries, Divine Mercy Parish
Joseph Swain Music Ministry, St. Malachy Church
Linda Swan Office Assistant, Church of the Nativity at St. Leo
Jackie Sweeney Parish Secretary, St. Louis Gonzaga Maronite Church
David Sweenie Contact, Spanish Apostolate Diocesan Office - Northern Region
Deacon, Church of the Holy Trinity
Joan Sweeting Parish Secretary, St. Mary Church
Andrew Szebenyi, S.J. Adjunct Priest, All Saints Church
Matthew Szeliga
Lisa Tagliaferri Music Ministry, St. Patrick Church
Pam Talamo Parish Secretary, St. Peter Church
Parish Secretary, Sacred Heart Mission
Robert J. Talomie Deacon, St. Mary of the Assumption Church
Geraldine Tarbox Music Ministry, Our Lady of Lourdes Church
Timothy J. Taugher Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Francis of Assisi Church
Pastor, St. Francis of Assisi Church
Todd Taylor Maintenance, Christ the King Retreat House
Patricia Tees Business Administrator, Sacred Heart Church
John Thornton Administrative Support, St. Michael - St. Peter Church
Angela Tierno Principal, All Saints Catholic School
Frank Timson Deacon, Basilica of the Sacred Heart of Jesus
Jim Tokos Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Most Holy Rosary Church
Director of Faith Formation, Most Holy Rosary Church
Peter Tomas
Joy Tooley Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Sacred Heart Church
Administrative Assistant, Sacred Heart Church
John Tinh Tran Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Asian Apostolate
Mary Anne Tremblay Parish Secretary, St. Ambrose Church
Mary Turo Music Ministry, St. Anne, Mother of Mary Church
Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Anne, Mother of Mary Church
Business Administrator, St. Anne, Mother of Mary Church
Thomas Tynan Chairperson, Diocesan Pastoral Council
Steven Uhnak Music Ministry, St. Patrick Church
Brigette Ullrich Youth Ministry, St. Patrick Church
Director of Faith Formation, St. Patrick Church
Anita Urda Music Ministry, Immaculate Conception Church
Adolph Uryniak Deacon, St. Agatha Church
Theresa Vaga Director of Faith Formation, St. Margaret Church
Catherine Valente Parish Secretary, Pope John XXIII Roman Catholic Church
Dawn Valla Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Ambrose Church
Director of Faith Formation, St. Ambrose Church
Heidi Van Lieshout Music Ministry, Our Lady of Good Counsel Church
Henry Van Lieshout Music Ministry, St. Francis of Assisi Church
Mike Van Strander
Barb Vanderwerken Youth Ministry, St. Patrick Church
Peter Vanelli Deacon, St. Charles - St. Ann Church
Corey S. VanKuren Pastor, St. Vincent de Paul Blessed Sacrament Church
Michael Vaseleck Bookkeeper, St. James Church
Matthew VaValle Music Ministry, Our Lady of Sorrows Church
Charles S. Vavonese Director, Formation for Ministry Program
Director, Ministry for Persons with Disabilities
Director, Public Policy - Catholic Advocacy Network
In Residence, Holy Cross Church
Parochial Vicar - Part Time, Holy Cross Church
Parochial Vicar - Part Time, Church of Our Lady of Pompei/St. Peter
Dick Vetere Youth Ministry, St. John the Evangelist Church
Diane Vicik Music Ministry, Our Lady of the Rosary Church
Christine Vieau Director of Faith Formation, St. Matthew Church
Director of Faith Formation, St. Francis of Assisi Church
Director of Faith Formation, St. Mary of the Assumption Church
Betty Villari Data Entry, Development
Data Entry, Stewardship and Development
Data Entry, HOPE Appeal
Barbara A. Vota Business Administrator, St. John the Baptist Church
John Voytek, OFM Conv.
Marie Walsh Executive Director - Cortland County, Catholic Charities of the Roman Catholic Diocese
Bob Walters Diocesan Director, Youth and Young Adult Ministry, Office of
Francis A. Wapen Pastor, St. Patrick Church
Corine Ward Youth Ministry, St. Ann Church
Thomas I. Ward Administrator, Christ our Hope @ St. Joseph Church
Administrator, Christ our Hope @ St. Patrick Mission
Administrator, Christ our Hope @ St. Mary of the Snows Oratory
Paul Welch Director, Social Justice Ministries
Pantry Contact Person, Downtown Emergency Services
Jackie Welpe Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Patrick Church
Director of Religious Education, St. Patrick Church
Cathleen Welte Director of Religious Education, Sacred Heart Church
Mary Wentlent Business Coordinator, Immaculate Conception Church
Pastoral Coordinator, Immaculate Conception Church
Christine Werbeck Administrative Assistant, Pastoral Planning
Jon K. Werner Pastor, St. Mary of the Assumption Church
Pastor, St. Paul Church
Nancy West Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Our Lady of Lourdes Church
Catechetical Leader, Our Lady of Lourdes Church
Patricia Whaley Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Sacred Heart Mission
Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Peter Church
David Wheeler
Sharon Whellahan, CSJ Safe Environment Site Coordinator, Historic Old St. John's Church
Pastoral Minister, Historic Old St. John's Church
Helen White
Donald R. Whiting Deacon, St. Margaret Church
Mary Wied Parish Secretary, The Catholic Community of St. Stephen - St. Patrick
Parish Secretary, Our Lady of Perpetual Help Mission
Business Administrator, The Catholic Community of St. Stephen - St. Patrick
Christine Williams Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Margaret Church
Director of Faith Formation, St. Margaret Church
Toni D. Williams Parish Secretary, St. Margaret Church
Mickey Wilson
Stephen P. Wirkes Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. Mary of the Lake Mission
Safe Environment Site Coordinator, St. John Church
Pastor, St. Agatha Church
Pastor, St. John Church
Pastor, St. Mary of the Lake Mission
Linda Witschi Bookkeeper, The Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception
Amy Wojcikowski Faith Formation Ministry, Immaculate Heart of Mary Church
Marta Wojtowycz Religious Education, St. John the Baptist Ukrainian Catholic Church
Cathy Wolf
Shelly Wolkowicz
Joe Wood
G. Peter Worn Pastor, St. Joseph Church
Luba Woytew Music Cantor, Sacred Heart Church
Director of Religious Education, Sacred Heart Church
Regina Wright Program Coordinator, Evangelization Office
Valerie Wright Music Ministry, St. Mary Church
Sue Wuerthner Administrative Assistant, Risk Management
George E. Wurz Pastor, Sacred Heart Mission
Administrator, St. Peter Church
Kathleen Wyborski Parish Secretary, Holy Trinity Church
Severine Yagaza Parochial Vicar, St. Matthew Church
Parochial Vicar, St. Mary of the Assumption Church
Parochial Vicar, St. Francis of Assisi Church
Nancy Yang Stevens Music Ministry, St. Anthony of Padua Church
J. Robert Yeazel Pastor, Holy Cross Church
Eugene M. Yennock Pastor, St. Daniel Church
Joseph S. Zareski Pastor, St. Anthony of Padua Church
Pastor, St. Mary Church
David Zasada Business Administrator, St. Patrick Church
Bonnie Zdziebko Parish Secretary, Transfiguration Church
Diane Zeller Director of Faith Formation, St. Paul Church
Steven Zielinski Music Ministry, Holy Trinity Church
Cathyrn Ziemba Music Ministry, Transfiguration Church
Music Ministry, St. Bernard Church
Monica Zmolek, OSF Pastoral Minister, Immaculate Conception Church
Brenda Zumwalt Parish Secretary, St. Joseph Church
Diane Zych Music Ministry, St. Paul Church

Thank you for visiting The Diocese of Syracuse

We invite you to stay up to date on news and happenings within the Diocese.
We respect your time and privacy, your information will never be shared.